Connect with us

Results

THE BIG DEAL MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY – MAY 31, 2024

ONUM DIRT MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (7) 25N Tyler Nicely – Owensboro, KY
2. (1) 49 Jake Timm – Winona, MN
3. (16) 19 Dustin Sorensen – Rochester, MN
4. (10) 25Z Mason Zeigler – Chalk Hill, PA
5. (4) 18S Kennedy Swan – Chippewa Falls, WI
6. (9) T9 Ryan Thomas – Brownstown, IN
7. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm – Osage, IA
8. (8) 35 David Stremme – Mifflintown, PA
9. (15) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt – Plattsmouth, NE
10. (14) 91 Tyler Erb – New Waverly, TX
11. (17) 15W Alex Williamson – Rushford, MN
12. (6) 00 Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
13. (13) 19SB Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
14. (2) 32 Bobby Pierce – Oakwood, IL
15. (22) 3 Kelly Shryock – Fertile, IA
16. (19) 89NA Nick Anvelink – Bonduel, WI
17. (21) 2X Brady Gerdes – Villard, MN
18. (24) 02 Tanner Mullens – Wichita, KS
19. (18) 99 Jason Grimes – Jamestown, ND
20. (20) 21X Travis Saurer – Elizabeth, MN
21. (12) 94JR John Doelle – Arcadia, WI
22. (23) 44H Dave Hess Jr. – Waterford, PA
23. (11) 96M Mike McKinney – Plainfield, IL
24. (3) 3JR Shane Halopka – Greenwood, WI

B Main
2X Gerdes, 3 Shryock, 44H Hess Jr., 02 Mullens, 08 Dakota Sproul, 12L Lucas Lee, 65 Tyler Davis, 24 Brandon Dolman, 89 AJ Diemel, 30 Matt Leer, 28X Parker Hale, 6X Zach Johnson, 2SS Mark Smith, 00EH Steve Arpin, 58X Gary Christian, 55H AJ Hoff, 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, 12MX Nick Murgic, 57 Mike Anderson, 96 Taton HAnsen, 98M Mitchel Madery, 3B Tyler Blankenship, 19K Kyle Slader, 2TG Troy Girolamo (DNS)

C Main
18Z DeVilbiss, 6X Johnson, 28X Hale, 58X Christian, 15M Shane DeMey, 135 Austin Simpson, 10W Ward Imrie, 18 Ryan Sutter, 10N Rob Sanders, 90J Jason Cummins, 43K Kaden Blaeser, 55W Jeffrey Wood, 68 Dean Wille, 88 Nathan Smith, 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., 97JR Landon Volkman, 12 Tony Caissie, 28T Philip Ihde, 94 Austin Rettig, 75 Terry Phillips, 711 Scott Payton, 72 Brian Mullen, 44 Darrell Nelson (DNS), 14 Trent Green (DNS)

D Main
88 Smith, 58X Christian, 72 Mullen, 12 Caissie, 35C Chris Cole, 82 Jacob Poel (DNS), 16 Caden Alexander (DNS), 82M Jake McBirnie (DNS), B4 Scottie Williams (DNS), 2C Dave Cain (DNS), 68J Mark Joski (DNS), 463 Daniel Sanchez (DNS)

Heat 1
94JR Doelle, 89NA Anvelink, 25N Nicely, 19 Sorensen, 65 Davis, 24 Dolman, 2SS Smith, 6X Johnson, 18 Sutter, 28X Hale, 82 Poel, 72 Mullen

Heat 2
19SB Mari, 21X Saurer, 44H Hess Jr., 96 Hansen, 02 Mullens, 19K Slader, 00EH Arpin, 75 Phillips, 68 Wille, 43K Blaeser, 35C Cole, B4 Williams (DNS)

Heat 3
32 Pierce, 25Z Zeigler, 35 Stremme, 08 Sproul, 89 Diemel, 57 Anderson, 98M Madery, 55W Wood, 90J Cummins, 94 Rettig, 16 Alexander, 2C Cain (DNS)

Heat 4
00 Dotson, 24C Chisholm, 3JR Halopka, T9 Thomas, 12L Lee, 55H Hoff, 15M DeMey, 18Z DeVilbiss, 711 Payton, 97JR Volkman, 82M McBirnie, 68J Joski (DNS)

Heat 5
49 Timm, 96M McKinney, 12MX Murgic, 15W Williamson, 99 Grimes, 3B Blankenship, 135 Simpson, 2TG Girolamo, 44 Nelson, 65X Ahumada Jr., 88 Smith, 463 Sanchez (DNS)

Heat 6
18S Swan, 01 Hobscheidt, 3 Shryock, 2X Gerdes, 30 Leer, 91 Erb, 14 Green, 10W Imrie, 10N Sanders, 28T Ihde, 12 Caissie, 58X Christian

More in Results