Connect with us

Results

DAIRYLAND SHOWDOWN MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY – MAY 3, 2024

ONUM DIRT MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm – Osage, IA ($3,000)
2. (8) 50III Brandon Davis – Hayfield, MN
3. (1) 69 Lucas Schott – Chatfield, MN
4. (11) 20 Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
5. (12) 5CS Curt Spalding – Watervliet, MI
6. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm – Osage, IA
7. (7) 09 Michael Leach – Sun River, MT
8. (18) 2SS Mark Smith – Anthony, NM
9. (22) 99 Josh Angst – Winona, MN
10. (2) 21CZ Cole Czarneski – Denmark, WI
11. (9) 95 Keith Foss – Winona, MN
12. (13) 21X Dallon Murty – Chelsea, IA
13. (15) 60 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN
14. (21) 21 Jacob Bleess – Chatfield, MN
15. (20) 21K Kyle Brown – Madrid, IA
16. (19) 58 Gary Christian – Broken Bow, OK
17. (6) 51W JT Wasmund – Pine Island, MN
18. (17) 99L Steve Lavasseur – River Falls, WI
19. (24) 22T Michael Truscott – Chippewa Falls, WI
20. (25) 28X Parker Hale – Grand Meadow, MN
21. (3) 49 Jake Timm – Winona, MN
22. (23) 38T Dylan Thornton – Orcutt, CA
23. (14) 35 David Stremme – Mifflintown, PA
24. (16) 444 Kyle Strickler – Mooresville, NC
25. (10) 00 Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA

B Main 1
99L Lavasseur, 58 Christian, 21 Bleess, 38T Thornton, 3 Kelly Shryock, 97JR Landon Vollkman, 43 Zach Brom, 95X Shaun Walski, 88XXX Randy Klein, 29H Joe Horgdal, 82 Jacob Poel, 23X Darwyn Karau, 15W Alex Williamson, 32X Bobby Pierce, US Jonathan Olmscheid, 25C Cody Thompson, 30 Matt Leer (DNS)

B Main 2
2SS Smith, 21K Brown, 99 Angst, 22T Truscott, 28X Hale, 19SB Lance Mari, 0 Brandon Duellman, 28 Spencer Stock, 12 Nick Murgic, 55H AJ Hoff, 94JR John Doelle, 98 Mitchel Madery, 32 Derek Green, 88 Nathan Smith, 61T Kadden Kath, 711 Scott Payton, 23 John Toppozini (DNS)

Heat 1
51W Wasmund, 95 Foss, 21X Murty, 2SS Smith, 21K Brown, 94JR Doelle, 32 Green, US Olmscheid, 97JR Volkman, 88XXX Klein

Heat 2
50III Davis, 00 Dotson, 20 Sanders, 99L Lavasseur, 55H Hoff, 22T Truscott, 61T Kath, 98 Madery, 28X Hale, 711 Payton

Heat 3
24C Chisholm, 69 Schott, 60 Ebert, 99 Angst, 29H Horgdal, 3 Shryock, 95X Walski, 23X Karau, 43 Brom, 23 Toppozini (DNS)

Heat 4
49 Timm, 25 Chisholm, 444 Strickler, 32X Pierce, 21 Bleess, 15W Williamson, 38T Thornton, 19SB Mari, 25C Thompson, 82 Poel

Heat 5
21CZ Czarneski, 09 Leach, 5CS Spalding, 35 Stremme, 58 Christian, 28 Stock, 30 Leer, 0 Duellman, 88 Smith, 12 Murgic

More in Results